Skip to main content

Sets by The Cult, Pet Shop Boys, Beck, Pixies, Bryan Ferry, More to Be Streamed From Coachella

The schedule has been released for live streams from the Coachella Festival this weekend and a number of veteran acts have made the cut.

On Friday, look for sets from Neko Case, the Afghan Whigs, Bryan Ferry and the Cult while Saturday brings the Pixies, Fatboy Slim and the Pet Shop Boys. Sunday includes performances by the Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Fishbone, Superchunk, Beck and Nas.

Of course, there are also all the sets from some of the biggest names in modern music including Arcade Fire, Muse, Ellie Goulding and many more.

The streaming schedule (all times PDT):

Friday, April 11
  • Channel 1
    • 3:30 - ZZ Ward
    • 4:15 - Grouplove
    • 5:15 - MS MR
    • 6:00 - Bastille
    • 7:50 - Neko Case
    • 8:40 - Ellie Goulding
    • 9:30 - Broken Bells
    • 10:30 - Girl Talk
  • Channel 2
    • 3:30 - Flatbush Zombies
    • 5:20 - AFI
    • 6:10 - GOAT
    • 7:00 - Afghan Whigs
    • 8:15 - Woodkid
    • 9:05 - Chromeo
    • 9:55 - Bryan Ferry
    • 11:00 - The Cult
    • 12:00 - Anti-Flag
  • Channel 3
    • 3:30 - Jagwar Ma
    • 4:20 - Wye Oak
    • 5:15 - Dum Dum Girls
    • 6:05 - A$AP Ferg
    • 7:00 - Kate Nash
    • 9:30 - Carnage
    • 10:25 - Glitch Mob
    • 11:20 - Martin Garrix
    • 12:20 - Zedd
Saturday, April 12
  • Channel 1
    • 3:30 - Bear Hands
    • 4:10 - CHVRCHES
    • 5:20 - The Head and the Heart
    • 6:10 - Cage the Elephant
    • 7:00 - Capital Cities
    • 7:55 - Lorde
    • 8:45 - Foster the People
    • 9:40 - Queens of the Stone Age
    • 10:35 - Pharrell Williams
    • 11:35 - Muse
  • Channel 2
    • 3:30 - White Lies
    • 4:15 - Temples
    • 6:10 - City and Colour
    • 7:05 - Future Islands
    • 8:00 - Warpaint
    • 9:00 - Pixies
    • 10:45 - Sleigh Bells
    • 11:35 - Pet Shop Boys
  • Channel 3
    • 3:30 - Foxygen
    • 4:30 - Ty Segall
    • 5:30 - Bombay Bicycle Club
    • 6:30 - Washed Out
    • 8:25 - Dillon Francis
    • 9:25 - Fatboy Slim
    • 10:25 - Empire of the Sun
    • 11:25 - Skrillex
Sunday, April 13
  • Channel 1
    • 3:30 - J. Roddy Walston & the Business
    • 4:15 - Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
    • 5:10 - Fishbone
    • 6:00 - Blood Orange
    • 7:40 - The Naked and the Famous
    • 8:30 - Calvin Harris
    • 9:25 - Beck
    • 10:20 - Arcade Fire
  • Channel 2
    • 3:30 - Preservation Hall Jazz Band
    • 4:30 - Frank Turner
    • 5:30 - Superchunk
    • 6:30 - The 1975
    • 7:15 - Little Dragon
    • 8:30 - Daughter
    • 10:10 - Nas
    • 11:10 - Disclosure
  • Channel 3
    • 3:30 - Surfer Blood
    • 6:00 - Flosstradamus
    • 7:50 - Alesso
    • 9:00 - Big Gigantic
    • 9:55 - Adventure Club
    • 10:45 - Duck Sauce

Comments