Here's the Daily YouTube Streaming Schedule For This Weekend's Coachella Festival

by VVN Music

Tell the family you're busy on Good Friday and Easter. You've got Coachella streaming to watch.

The annual two-week festival has traditionally seen acts from the first weekend streamed on the internet but, this year, the festival and YouTube have outdone themselves promising over 80 different artists on-line.

The rather modern artist heavy lineup for the festival is featured throughout the weekend; however, there are sets being streamed on Friday by Radiohead and the Preservation Hall Jazz Band along with Toots & the Maytals, Hans Zimmer and New Order on Sunday.

The following is the streaming schedule for each day. All times are shown as EDT. There are still a few slots not scheduled on Channel 3 for Sunday so watch YouTube for updates.

Friday, April 14

  • Channel 1
    • 06:35 PM - Tennis
    • 07:10 PM - King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard
    • 08:00 PM - Bonobo
    • 08:50 PM - Matt DeMarco
    • 09:55 PM - Glass Animals
    • 10:45 PM - Father John Misty
    • 11:45 PM - Phantogram
    • 12:30 AM - The xx
    • 01:40 AM - Radiohead
  • Channel 2
    • 06:35 PM - Preservation Hall Jazz Band
    • 07:25 PM - Sampha
    • 08:10 PM - Broods
    • 09:00 PM - Francis & the Lights
    • 09:50 PM - Oh Wonder
    • 10:40 PM - Banks
    • 11:30 PM - Richie Hawtin
    • 01:20 AM - DJ Shadow
    • 02:15 AM - Capital Cities
    • 03:10 AM - D.R.A.M.
  • Channel 3
    • 06:35 PM - Klangstof
    • 07:05 PM - Joseph
    • 07:50 PM - The Lemon Twigs
    • 08:35 PM - Sohn
    • 10:20 PM - Big Gigantic
    • 11:10 PM - Crystal Castles
    • 12:00 AM - Mac Miller
    • 12:55 AM - Steve Angelo
    • 01:55 AM - Empire of the Sun
    • 02:50 AM - Dillon Francis

Saturday, April 15

  • Channel 1
    • 06:35 PM - Local Natives
    • 07:30 PM - Chicano Batman
    • 08:15 PM - The Head and the Heart
    • 09:10 PM - Bastille
    • 10:20 PM - Two Door Cinema Club
    • 11:20 PM - Future
    • 12:15 AM - Schoolboy Q
    • 01:15 AM - Bon Iver
    • 02:25 AM - Lady Gaga
  • Channel 2
    • 06:35 PM - Arkells
    • 06:55 PM - Kaleo
    • 07:45 PM - Car Seat Headrest
    • 08:40 PM - Atomics
    • 09:25 PM - Roisin Murphy
    • 10:15 PM - Dreamcar
    • 11:05 PM - Moderat
    • 12:05 AM - Warpaint
    • 12:55 AM - Tycho
    • 01:45 AM - DJ Snake
    • 03:00 AM - Gucci Mane
  • Channel 3
    • 06:35 PM - Blossoms
    • 07:20 PM - Shura
    • 08:00 PM - Banks & Steelz
    • 08:45 PM - Autograph
    • 09:35 PM - Little Dragon
    • 10:25 PM - Mura Masa
    • 11:15 PM - Gryffin
    • 12:10 AM - Tory Lanez
    • 01:00 AM - Royksopp
    • 01:55 AM - Martin Garrix
    • 03:05 AM - Classixx
Sunday, April 16
  • Channel 1
    • 06:35 PM - Ezra Fuhrman
    • 07:25 PM - Whitney
    • 08:15 PM - Toots & the Maytals
    • 09:10 PM - Grouplove
    • 10:20 PM - Future Island
    • 11:15 PM - Porter Robinson & Madeon
    • 12:20 AM - Lorde
    • 01:25 AM - Kendrick Lamar
  • Channel 2
    • 06:35 PM - Grace Mitchell
    • 07:25 PM - Preoccupations
    • 08:15 PM - Goldlink
    • 09:10 PM - Jack Garratt
    • 10:00 PM - Khara
    • 10:55 PM - Tove Lo
    • 11:40 PM - Hans Zimmer
    • 12:45 AM - Kehlani
    • 01:30 AM - New Order
  • Channel 3
    • 07:15 PM - Anna Lunoe
    • 08:15 PM - Nao
    • 09:55 PM - Kaytranada
    • 11:10 PM - DJ Khaled
    • 12:00 AM - Galantis
    • 12:50 AM - Justice
    • 02:05 AM - Marshmello


No comments

Powered by Blogger.