Friday, April 15, 2016

Here's When to See Artists on the Coachella Livestreams

The Coachella Festival in Indio, CA is about to start and YouTube and T-Mobile will be streaming highlights throughout the upcoming weekend.

Everything starts at 6:30 PM ET and the opener is a big one for fans of veteran artists, Mavis Staples. Other veterans on the schedule include Guns N' Roses, Underworld and Ice Cube.

There are three channels that will have near constant music. Here is the streaming schedule as it stands as of the time of this article:

Friday, April 15, 2016

  • Channel 1
    • 6:35 PM - Mavis Staples
    • 7:25 PM - Robert Delong
    • 8:15 PM - Bob Moses
    • 9:00 PM - Foals
    • 9:50 PM - Of Monsters and Men
    • 10:50 PM - Kills
    • 11:40 PM - A$AP Rocky
    • 12:30 AM - Ellie Goulding
    • 1:20 AM - Jack U
    • 2:20 AM - LCD Soundsystem
  • Channel 2
    • 6:35 PM - The Front Bottoms
    • 7:20 PM - Joey Bada$$
    • 8:05 PM - Ibeyi
    • 8:50 PM - Lord Huron
    • 9:40 PM - Gallant
    • 10:30 PM - Borns
    • 11:30 PM - The Last Shadow Puppets
    • 12:10 AM - Sufjan Stevens
    • 1:00 AM - Savages
    • 2:00 AM - M83
    • 3:00 AM - G-Eazy
  • Channel 3
    • 6:35 PM - Carla Morrison
    • 7:15 PM - Lapsley
    • 7:45 PM - Health
    • 8:30 PM - Christine and the Queens
    • 9:15 PM - Miami Horror
    • 10:00 PM - St. Germain
    • 10:50 PM - Louis the Child
    • 11:40 PM - Sam Felot
    • 12:35 PM - DJ Mustard
    • 1:15 AM - Underworld
    • 2:25 AM - Rae Sremmurd
    • 3:15 AM - Lucent Dossier Experience
Saturday, April 16, 2016
  • Channel 1
    • 6:35 PM - DMAS
    • 7:25 PM - Moon Taxi
    • 8:00 PM - Gary Clark, Jr.
    • 9:00 PM - Run the Jewels
    • 9:50 PM - Courtney Barnett
    • 11:00 PM - CHVRCHES
    • 11:50 PM - Silversun Pickups
    • 12:40 AM - Disclosure
    • 1:40 AM - Ice Cube
    • 2:40 AM - Zedd
    • 3:40 AM - Guns N' Roses
  • Channel 2
    • 6:35 PM - Chronixx
    • 7:20 PM - Alvvays
    • 8:05 PM - Zella Day
    • 8:55 PM - James Bay
    • 9:45 PM - Deerhunter
    • 10:35 PM - The Arcs
    • 11:30 PM - Unknown Mortal Orchestra
    • 12:20 AM - Halsey
    • 1:25 AM - The Damned
    • 2:15 AM - Grimes
    • 3:05 AM - Shamir
  • Channel 3
    • 6:35 PM - Protoje
    • 7:15 PM - Strangers You Know
    • 8:05 PM - TBD (Lush was not able to make the festival due to visa issues)
    • 8:50 PM - Rhye
    • 9:40 PM - SZA
    • 11:50 PM - Matoma
    • 12:30 AM - Vince Staples
    • 2:10 AM - Zhu
    • 3:05 AM - RL Grime
Sunday, April 17, 2016
  • Channel 1
    • 6:35 PM - Steady Holiday
    • 6:55 PM - Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats
    • 7:40 PM - Rancid
    • 8:05 PM - Matt and Kim
    • 8:55 PM - Cold War Kids
    • 9:40 PM - The 1975
    • 10:50 PM - Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
    • 11:40 PM - Major Lazer
    • 12:40 AM - Sia 
  • Channel 2
    • 6:35 PM - The Vandals
    • 7:15 PM - Joywave
    • 8:00 PM - Pete Yorn
    • 8:40 PM - Hudson Mohawke
    • 9:30 PM - Crystal Fighters
    • 10:15 PM - Autolux
    • 11:45 PM - Beach House
    • 12:35 AM - Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals
    • 1:25 AM - Death Grips
    • 2:15 AM - Miike Snow
  • Channel 3
    • 6:35 PM - The Heavy
    • 7:20 PM - Kamasi Washington
    • 8:20 PM - Meg Myers
    • 9:00 PM - Claptone Immortal Live
    • 9:50 PM - Tchami
    • 10:40 PM - Thomas Jack
    • 11:30 PM - Baauer
    • 12:20 AM - The Chainsmokers
    • 1:10 AM - Kshmr
    • 2:00 AM - Flume

0 comments:

Search